AddOn MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 24-strand 90-degree Flex-Booted OM4 OFNR Fiber Patch Cable, 10m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37794191
  • ADD-24FMPO10M5OM4S90
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$274.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO connector(s)
  • 32.80ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (female) to MPO (female) 24-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable with flex-booted 90-degree connectors. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.