Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn LC M M PATCH CBL 57M YELLOW OS

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41065821
  • ADD-LC-LC-57M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$104.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 187.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 57.0m (187ft) LC (male) to LC (male) yellow OS2 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high-speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
10