Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

Finisar XCVR, QSFP, 4X 14GBPS, FDR,60 100M MMF, LIMITING, XLPPI INTERFACE, MPO

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Finisar
  • 32440300
  • FTL414QB2C
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$463.29 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4, 4x InfiniBand (QSFP+) Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 56 Gigabit InfiniBand Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 56Gbps
Finisar's FTL414QB2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in Ethernet and SAS over multimode fiber.