Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

C2G 15M SC SC 62.5 125 OM1 DUPLX M

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 41079433
  • 11149
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$52.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • SC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.00ft
  • Complies with OM1, TAA Standards
With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
05