Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 10GBase-CWDM HD1 SFP+ 1390nm HTx LRx 20km LC SM Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38172043
  • SFP-10GB-HD1-39D-20-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,007.51 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1390nm HTx/LRx using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.