AddOn AdTran OC-12-BX SFP Transceiver, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 30579009
  • 1442703PG-BX53-80-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$286.65 
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps
This ADTRAN compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
08