Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 4GBase-DWDM FC SFP 1531.90nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37327373
  • DWDM-FC4G-ER-44.53-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,152.90 
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4GB/s
This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-DWDM Fibre Channel throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
05