Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

Ubiquiti JD103A HP COMPATIBLE TAA

  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35906654
  • JD103A-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$744.07 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LH Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This HP JD103A compatible SFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LH throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.