Ubiquiti 2GBase-LW FC SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (HP A6516A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35908617
  • A6516A-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$123.81 
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
This HP A6516A compatible SFP transceiver provides 2Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.