Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

Ubiquiti 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 331-5274)

  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35907981
  • 331-5274-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$276.19 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports IEEE 802.3z Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 331-5274 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.