Ubiquiti 10GBase-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km SC SM Transceiver (HP J8173A)

  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35901221
  • J8173A-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,071.45
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP compatible 10-Gbps XENPAK LR (long range) transceiver offers cost effective fiber connectivity for HP switches, data center product lines and applications. Long range XENPAK transceivers support link spans up to 10-km. The transceiver module is designed to provide optimal performance and reliability. Each XENPAK transceiver is tested to ensure guaranteed compatibility and meets all industry standards and HP specifications.