Ubiquiti 1000Base-XD SFP 1550nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Avaya Nortel AA1419051-E6)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35908887
  • AA1419051-E6-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$309.54 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-XD Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419051-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-XD throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.