Ubiquiti 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 331-5308)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Ubiquiti Networks
  • 35913475
  • 331-5308-SG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$54.76 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Dell 331-5308 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.