Tripp Lite 24-Fiber 3xMTP to 3xMTP 40 100GBASE-SR4 OM4 Multimode Base-8 Plenum Trunk Cable, Magenta, 11m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Tripp Lite
  • 33415552
  • N858-11M-3X8-MG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery

Length: 36.10 ft
Ordering Information
$832.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MTP connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 36.10ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
The 11-meter (36-foot) N858-11M-3X8-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers.

With three female MTP/MPO connectors on each end, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames). It’s colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand.

The 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 networks, this cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The 5.6-millimeter ruggedized plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber are perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.