Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

StarTech.com 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (HP J9150A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 32027515
  • J9150AST
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$229.78 
  • Ensure reliable and cost-effective 10Gb Ethernet connections over MM fiber with this Mini-GBIC module
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • HP J9150A Compatible
  • MM LC with DDM
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • MSA Compliant
  • 10GBase-SR module
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP J9150A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.