Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

Panduit 12-fiber Female MPO to (6) Push-Pull LC OS1 OS2 Duplex Fiber Cable, 21ft

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Panduit
  • 41073869
  • F9TRP5NQSSNF021
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$522.95 
  • Network
  • MPO single-mode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 21.00ft
  • Complies with OS1, OS2 Standards
PanMPO and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO Connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field and enables a seamless, standards-compliant migration from duplex based applications (e.g. 10G Ethernet) to parallel optics based applications (e.g. 40/100G Ethernet). LC push-pull connectors reduce cable density by 40% and allow easy removal in high density installation.
09