Netpatibles 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Transceiver (Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-AR)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37367033
  • QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$285.60 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09