Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Netpatibles 10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (HP JD107A)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37329660
  • JD107A-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,713.37 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP JD107A compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
04