Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Netpatibles 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBQD)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37305772
  • 407-BBQD-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$100.30 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 407-BBQD compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09