Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Netpatibles 10GBase-DWDM XFP 1531.12nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-XFP)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37427809
  • DWDM-XFP-31.12-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,987.95 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-XFP-31.12 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1531.12nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
08