Netpatibles 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Cisco GLC-SX-MM)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Netpatibles
  • 38030256
  • GLC-SX-MM-NP
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$34.50 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.