Mellanox TRANS 200GBE UPTO 200GB S PERPNPI ENGINEERING SAMPLE NCNR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Mellanox Technologies
  • 36527701
  • MMA1T00-VS
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$731.67 
  • Supports 200 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 200Gbps
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS transceiver is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP56, optical transceiver designed for use in 200GbE Ethernet applications. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology in order to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over 4-lane parallel multi-mode fiber (MMF), using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is QSFP56 MSA compliant.

The transceiver has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 connector on the electrical side towards the host system. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel multi-mode optical cable via a standard MPO-12 UPC connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 26.5625 GBd. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

The MMA1T00-VS transceiver has Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions for supply voltage, temperature, laser bias current, optical transmit and receive levels with associated warning and alarm thresholds. The MMA1T00-VS transceiver will work with a fiber plant as specified in the QSFP MSA standard.