Foundry 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Transceiver (Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4-8)(8-Pack)

  • Foundry Networks
  • 33536768
  • 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$9,226.82 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This 8-pack of Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
07