Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Finisar 8GBase-SW FC SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver

  • Finisar
  • 36843683
  • FTLF8528P3BNV
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$60.00 
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
Finisar's FTLF8528P3BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 11.0, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.
04