Finisar 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Finisar
  • 16092181
  • FTL4C1QE1C
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 1-2 Business Days
Ordering Information
$1,665.15 
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 41.2Gbps
Finisar's FTL4C1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver module is designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.
08