Extreme Networks 100Base-FX SFP 1310nm 2km LC MM Transceiver (24-Pack)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Extreme Networks
  • 38084764
  • MGBIC-LC04-24PK
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,796.51 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100MB/s
This Enterasys MGBIC-LC04 SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.