ENET 100Base-FX SFP 1310nm 15km LC SM Transceiver (DLink DEM-210)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ENET
  • 37183390
  • DEM-210-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$49.22 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This D-Link DEM-210 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 15km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-Link, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
03