ENET 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Dell 320-2879)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ENET
  • 37105076
  • 320-2879-ENC
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$57.14 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This Dell 320-2879 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
03