Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

Cisco CAT4500 48PT 1000BASE-X (SFPS

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Cisco
  • 41088228
  • WS-X4448-GB-SFP-RF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,880.35 
The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series offers a variety of GBIC- or SFP-enabled gigabit solutions for high-performance Gigabit Ethernet uplinks and server farm connectivity. The five GBIC- or SFP-enabled gigabit line card options for the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series include different port versions. GBIC or SFP technology allows customers to intermix intrabuilding MMF connections and long-distance single-mode connections simply by changing the GBIC or SFP type.
09