Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

Cisco 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 1554.13nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-54.13)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Cisco
  • 38188459
  • DWDM-SFP10G-54.13-C
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$992.68 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-54.13 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1554.13nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.