C2G MPO to MPO 50 125 OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable, Aqua, 5m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 33686740
  • 31313
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery

Length: 16.40 ft
Ordering Information
$355.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This plenum rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network and is perfect for installs in plenum space. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type B format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.