Our website will be unavailable from Saturday, Oct. 24th at 8AM EST to Sunday, Oct. 25th at 8AM EST.

Black Box GbE Single Mode 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx 10km SC Single Fiber Industrial Media Converter

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Black Box
  • 34217224
  • LGC324A-R2
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$735.94 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SSLX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Extend LAN reach in harsh environments with industrial media converters Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Industrial single mode 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx 10km SC single fiber. 10/100/1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber. Typical Enterprise applications include LAN extension, fiber mode conversion, or Ethernet speed conversion. These media converters are built for harsh applications such as factory automation, building automation, power and water utilities, oil/gas facilities. These media converters feature a small metal enclosure that can be used stand alone or inserted into a high density rack mount chassis, LHC018A-AC-R2. Converters include an external 100-240VAC power adapter with US and Europe plug clips. The LHC018A-AC-R2 chassis is 1.5U high, has slots for up to 18 media converters, and includes a 100-240VAC power supply. The media converters are unmanaged, plug and play with no configuration.
10