Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn Optelian 1011-9713 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km LC Transceiver, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38408626
  • 1011-9713-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$477.79 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Optelian 1011-9713 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1510nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
07