Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn OC-12-LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Rugged Transceiver (Rad SFP-15DH)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38173361
  • SFP-15DH-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$331.51 
This Rad SFP-15DH compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.