Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 10GBase-CWDM HD1 SFP+ 1350nm LTx HRx 20km LC SM Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38172625
  • SFP-10GB-HD1-35U-20-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,007.51 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength using an LC connector. This CWDM HD transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.