Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn SC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight OS2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 69m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38224368
  • ADD-SC-SC-69M9SMFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$141.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SC connector(s)
  • 226.40ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a SC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.