Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

AddOn SC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight OM4 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 94m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38148166
  • ADD-SC-SC-94M5OM4P
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$158.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SC connector(s)
  • 308.30ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a SC (male) to SC (male) aqua OM4 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.