AddOn SC (Male) to SC (Male) OM2 Duplex Fiber LSZH-rated Patch Cable, Orange, 1m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38047779
  • ADD-SC-SC-1M5OM2LZ
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$18.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SC connector(s)
  • 3.30ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a SC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex fiber LSZH patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.