Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn Optelian 1003-4752 Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP 850NM 300M LC Transceiver, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38409055
  • 1003-4752-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$261.18 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Optelian 1003-4752 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
10