AddOn 1000Base-CWDM HD1 SFP 1590nm HTx LRx 80km LC SM Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37301131
  • SFP-1GB-HD1-59D-80-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,229.74 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength using an LC connector. This CWDM HD transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.
03