Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 24-strand OS2 Straight Fiber OFNP (Plenum-Rated) Patch Cable, Yellow, 140m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38175113
  • ADD-24FMPOM140M9SMSP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$719.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO connector(s)
  • 459.20ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (male) to MPO (male) 24-strand yellow straight OFNP (Plenum-rated) fiber patch cable with a spool. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This plenum cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenums, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition.