Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

AddOn MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNP (Plenum-Rated) Patch Cable, Red, 30m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37602398
  • ADD-MPOMPO30M5OM4PRD
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$595.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO connector(s)
  • 98.40ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand red crossover plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.