AddOn Mellanox Compatible 200GBase-AOC QSFPDD Active Optical Cable, 5m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38009490
  • MFS1S00-H005E-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,752.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP-DD connector(s)
  • 16.40ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Mellanox MFS1S00-H005E compatible 200GBase-AOC QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.