Our website will be unavailable from Saturday, Oct. 24th at 8AM EST to Sunday, Oct. 25th at 8AM EST.

AddOn LC (Male) to ST (Male) Straight OS2 Simplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 12m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41065595
  • ADD-ST-LC-12MS9SMFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$24.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, ST connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 39.40ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to ST (male) yellow OS2 simplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Simplex cabling provides one-strand of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that transmit and receive over a single lane.
04