Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn LC (Male) to ST (Male) Straight OS2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 33m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41065070
  • ADD-ST-LC-33M9SMFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$81.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, ST connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 108.30ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to ST (male) yellow OS2 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.
10