Our website will be unavailable from Saturday, Oct. 24th at 8AM EST to Sunday, Oct. 25th at 8AM EST.

AddOn LC (Male) to ST (Male) Straight OM4 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 38m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41065376
  • ADD-ST-LC-38M5OM4P
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$76.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, ST connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 125.00ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to ST (male) aqua OM4 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.
04