Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

AddOn LC (Male) to SC (Male) OM1 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 1m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37537160
  • ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMFP-YW
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$19.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • 3.30ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to SC (male) duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rated, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.