AddOn LC (Male) to MT-RJ Secure (Female, Keyed Yellow) OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR Patch Cable, Orange, 3m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37654753
  • ADD-LC-MTRJFKY-3M5OM2
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$68.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, MT-RJ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 9.80ft
  • Complies with OM2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to MT-RJ (female, keyed yellow) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m.They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.
07