Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

AddOn LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight OS2 Simplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 73m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38147999
  • ADD-LC-LC-73MS9SMFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$94.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • 239.50ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to LC (male) yellow OS2 simplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices.