Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight OM4 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 74m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38148772
  • ADD-LC-LC-74M5OM4
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$106.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • 242.80ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to LC (male) aqua OM4 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.